Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021

By Piyush

0
379

The shielding champions Northern Warriors will be facing Delhi Bulls in the tourney opener of the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 on Friday, 19th November.

 

The 5th version of the T10 League will occur at the Sheikh Zayed Stadium in Abu Dhabi.

 

The shortest format of the play is organized by the Emirates Cricket Board (ECB) and is the sole T10 tournament in the world endorsed by the International Cricket Council (ICC).

 

Over the years, some of the exquisite players from all around the world have participated in the competition.

The list of notables to attribute in UAE’s domestic T10 cricket league comprise the likes of Yusuf Pathan, Faf du Plessis, Dwayne Bravo, Jason Roy, Chris Gayle among others.

 

 

The complete squads of all six teams in the tourney:

 

Team Abu Dhabi: Colin Ingram, Ahmad Daniyal, Chris Benjamin, Phil Salt, Paul Stirling, Obed McCoy, Danny Briggs, Jamie Overton, Naveen Ul Haq, Liam Livingstone, Chris Gayle, Marchant De Lange, Fidel Edwards, Rohan Mustafa, Mohammad Faraazzudin

Delhi Bulls: Ravi Rampaul, Adil Rashid, Sherfane Rutherford, Rilee Roscoe Rossouw, Dominic Drakes, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Jason Roy, Dwayne Bravo, Shiraz Ahmed, Hafeez-Ur-Rehman, Nyeem Young, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Akeal Hosein, Devon Thomas, Romario Shepherd, Sohaib Maqsood, Jaskaran Malhotra, Gulbadin Naib

Chennai Braves: Dushmantha Chameera, Maheesh Theekshana, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Migael Pretorius, Mark Deyal, Nicholas Pooran, Yusuf Pathan, Darren Bravo, Munaf Patel, Muhammad Shahzad, Tion Webster, Dasun Shanaka, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Laxman Majrekar, Khalid Shah, Angelo Perera, Samiullah Shinwari, Curtis Campher, Chamika Karunaratne, Roman Walker, Ravi Bopara, Toby Albert

Deccan Gladiators: Tom Banton, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Andre Russell, Evin Lewis, David Wiese, Najibullah Zadran, Odean Smith, Rumman Raees, Tymal Mills, Wanindu Hasaranga, Hamid Hassan, Tom Moore, Wahab Riaz, Asif Khan, Zahoor Khan, Sultan Ahmed

Bangla Tigers: James Faulkner, Benny Howell, Faf du Plessis, Muhammad Amir, Johnson Charles, Andre Fletcher, Qais Ahmed, Hazratullah Zazai, Will Jacks, Hassan Khalid, William Smeed, Adam Lyth, Karim Janat, Luke Wood, Isuru Udana, Sabir Rao, Tom Hartley, Vishnu Sukumaran

Northern Warriors: Rovman Powell, Chris Jordan, Moeen Ali, Rayad Emrit, Samit Patel, Imran Tahir, Upul Tharanga, Kaunain Abbas, Umair Ali Khan, Rameez Shahzad, Kennar Lewis, Abhimanyu Mithun, Josh Little, Ross Whiteley, Gareth Delaney, Yo Mahesh Vijayakumar

 

 

TV Broadcast and Live Streaming Informations

Colors Cineplex SD (Hindi), Colors Cineplex HD (English), Rishtey Cineplex (Hindi) will broadcast the matches live. They will be live streamed on Voot and Jio TV.

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here